2021 Advancements Conference Attendees

Eugenio Fonts, Atlanta Attachment Company, VP of International Sales

Truy Pham, Autometrix, Director of Sales

Rick Frye, Brother International Corp., Director of Sales & Engineering, ISM/IPD Group (Speaker and Sponsor)

Paul Magel, CGS, President, Business Applications and Technology Outsourcing Division (Speaker and Sponsor)

Mariano Amezcua, DAP America, Inc., President (Speaker and Sponsor)

Nina McCormack, DAP America, Inc., Vice President & CFO (Student Sponsor) (SPESA Chairwomen)

Mark Hatton, Elevate Textiles, Managing Director Threads America

Devin Steele, eTextile Communications, Owner

Jeff Bolt, Federal Prison Industries, Senior Operations Manager, Clothing & Textiles Group

Paul Campbell, Federal Prison Industries, General Manager, Clothing & Textiles Group

Keith Findeis, Federal Prison Industries, Senior Operations Manager, Clothing & Textiles Group

Jamie Hoskins, Federal Prison Industries, Textile Manufacturing Specialist, Clothing & Textiles Group

David Reed, Federal Prison Industries, Textile Manufacturing Specialist, Clothing & Textiles Group

Benton Gardner, Gardner Group, Inc., Vice President

Dave Gardner, Gardner Group, Inc., President

Edward Gribbin, Gribbin Strategic LLC, CEO

Elizabeth White, Guide and Teach, LLC, Product Development Trainer

Frank Henderson, Henderson Sewing Machine Co., CEO (Speaker and Sponsor)

Robert Berg, Informa, Sales Manager International

Steve Jesseph, International Compliance Group, COO

Joe Eller, Juki America, Inc., Vice President

Sebastian Vasquez, Juki America, Inc., Manager Parts Department

Leonard Marano, Lectra, President, Americas (Speaker and Sponsor)

Lloyd Wood, Lloyd Wood Group, President

John Stern, Methods Workshop, President (Student Sponsor)

Warren Shannon, Mitsubishi Electric Industrial Sewing Machines, Sales and Operations Manager (Speaker and Sponsor)

Michael Rabin, Morgan Tecnica America, Inc., President (Speaker and Sponsor)

Jill Coleman, Motif, Vice President Of Global Business Development & Sales (Speaker and Sponsor)

Darlene Eberhardt-Burke, North Carolina Central University, Interim Chair, Department of Human Sciences

Asia Hardy, North Carolina Central University, Student

Jade Richmond, North Carolina Central University, Student

Busra Sennik, North Carolina State University, Student

Samit Chakraborty, North Carolina State University, Student

Carlos Zimeri, North Carolina State University, Student

Sneha Rani, North Carolina State University, Graduate Student

Bert Feinberg, Phillocraft/Frontier Distributors, Vice President (Student Sponsor)

George Clark, Pure Country Inc, President

Jamison Clark, Pure Country Inc, Product Development

Will Duncan, SEAMS, Executive Director

Dan Berzack, Sewn Products Equipment Company, President

Hayato Nishi, Shima Seiki USA, Inc., Public Relations Manager (Speaker)

Sarah Krasley, Shimmy Technologies, CEO (Speaker and Sponsor)

Kristin Zellner, Shimmy Technologies, Product Development Lead

Jennifer Bringle, Sourcing Journal, Writer

Rocco Marini, T&R Knitting Mills, Inc, President

Rachael Davis, Textile World, Executive Editor

Elgar Straub, VDMA, Managing Director

Melissa Sharp, Zeis Textiles Extension at North Carolina State University Wilson College of Textiles, Associate Director

Andre West, Zeis Textiles Extension at North Carolina State University Wilson College of Textiles, Director

Bill Richards, Zund America, Sales Director

*

Marie D'Avignon, SPESA, Vice President, Operations

Maggie McDonald, SPESA, Vice President, Communications

Michael McDonald, SPESA, President

Go back to main event page